JL GUNNER GIRL

Date of Birth:
5/11/2019
Description:
Beautiful lineback heifer out of homozygous momma & a black/white dominant black bull. This heifer will be tested to see if she is homozygous black.
Nickname:
Girlie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
JL LONGHORNS
Breeder:
JL LONGHORNS
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
5/19
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,000
Sales Comments:
If she test to be homozygous black, her asking price will go up.
Twin:
No
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2020 Loveday Longhorns