EL GRULLA-4-MATION

Date of Birth:
2/27/2021
Description:
Beautiful grulla and white heifer that carries 1 dilution on her dominant black color!! Her 2nd color gene is recessive red!! 50% of here calves will have the dilution gene. Her grand-dam & dam have had all heifers!! Hopefully she will carry one then heifer tradition.
Nickname:
Grulie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
E&L Texas Longhorn Farms
Breeder:
E&L Texas Longhorn Farms
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
2/21
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,500
Twin:
No