BH Once Again 810

Date of Birth:
4/18/2008
Description:
Black and white fancy Dark Star Chex daughter out of the Buckhorn program. She is a great milker with exceptional horn growth. Her black heifer calf by First Command CPL is being retained in the herd.
Nickname:
River
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Commanders Place Longhorns
Breeder:
Buckhorn Cattle Co.
OCV'd:
Yes
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2019 E&L Longhorns