5D IRON ROSE

Date of Birth:
4/8/2008
Description:
This cow possesses the wild gene and will reproduce herself. Natural bred to our Zeus son HL EBONY SON OF ZEUS for a May 2019 calf.
Nickname:
Rosie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
McGinity/Loveday partnership
Breeder:
Dan Huntington
Notes:
Will be consigned to the Red McCombs Sale spring of 2019
OCV'd:
Yes
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2020 Loveday Longhorns