CCC Lady's Boom

Date of Birth:
1/24/2013
Description:
Possesses one dun dilution gene. 50% of her calves will be dun. The bull she is bred to will contribute 50% (1 color gene) to the calf.
Nickname:
Boomer
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
McGinity/Loveday partnership
Breeder:
Crazy Cattle Company
Notes:
Natural bred to our SNIPER bull GUNNER EOT for a spring 2019 calf, hopefully grulla!!!
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
1/13
Reg #1:
C282525
Reg #2:
262451
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$5,000
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationGold Mine 106/01/2017   
Natural ServiceWF Poker03/27/201606/13/2016  
Natural ServiceTempter Tantrum10/04/201512/15/2015  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip64.500005/23/2017Farm measurement 
Tip to Tip63.750011/26/2016  
Tip to Tip60.562505/08/2016  
Tip to Tip58.000012/13/2015  
Tip to Tip49.750004/04/2015  
Tip to Tip45.625011/29/2014  
Tip to Tip39.625008/13/2014  
Tip to Tip32.000005/03/2014  
Tip to Tip25.750002/08/2014  
Tip to Tip24.000001/20/2014  
Tip to Tip13.625008/15/2013  
  • EL GOLD LADY
  • EL KABOOM
    • EL KABOOM
    • DOB: 1/21/2017
    • WF Poker x CCC Lady's Boom
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2019 E&L Longhorns