In The Black

Date of Birth:
4/2/2008
Description:
DNA tested: dominant black with a recessive red gene. Majority of her calves will be black, black/white or blue. When bred to a bull with a recessive red gene, she could produce a red calf.
Nickname:
Blackie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Tom & Shana Miller
Breeder:
Dickinson Cattle Co.
Notes:
This cow has produced a homozygous black & white bull calf and a black & white homozygous heifer calf. She is a color producing machine.
OCV'd:
Yes
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2019 E&L Longhorns