DG LYNJET

Date of Birth:
2/11/2004
Description:
PURPLE ROAN
Nickname:
BERRIES
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Siegel Jr., Steven & Aprill
Breeder:
Double Gap Longhorns
Notes:
This cow catches the attention of every visitor to the pasture. Not only is she her unique "purple" color, her personality is amazing! She will come when called and follow you anywhere for a treat. Puppy dog gentle!! Her 2017 bull calf is already showing signs of "purple".. She has found her forever home, here at Moon Phase Ranch!!
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Moon Phase Ranch 
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2018 E&L Longhorns