MRL Back n Black

Date of Birth:
10/21/2014
Description:
This cow has been DNA tested by UC Davis California to be Dominant black over Dominant Wild Gene. This means that all of this cows offspring will either be born black or will be born red then turn black. This is as good as being homozygous black. Solid black JP Grand Marshall young heifer with a lot of flat horn & genetic potential.
Nickname:
Blackie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
E&L TEXAS Longhorn Farms
Breeder:
Tom & Shana Miller-Miller Ranch Longhorns
Notes:
Her first calf was a homozygous heifer. Her 2nd calf was a homozygous wild gene parker brown bull. Field bred to GUNNER EOT for a summer 2019 calf.
OCV'd:
Yes
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2019 E&L Longhorns