EL RESPECTABLE DRAG'N FLY

Date of Birth:
4/8/2015
Description:
Possesses a recessive red gene. When bred to a bull with a recessive red gene, she will have a red or red roan calf. She has produced 2 blue roan calves when bred to our dominant black bull HL EBONY
Nickname:
Dragon Fly
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
E&L Texas Longhorn Farms
Breeder:
E&l Texas Longhorn Farms
Notes:
Natural bred to HL EBONY SON OF ZEUS for a 2019 calf.
OCV'd:
Yes
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2020 Loveday Longhorns