FROSTING ON MY STARS

Date of Birth:
12/12/2017
Description:
This heifer possess one red recessive color gene. She is being turned in with SW TRANS-4-MATION on July 1 st 2020!! She will calves April 2021.
Nickname:
Frostie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
JL LONGHORNS
Breeder:
Star Creek Ranch
Notes:
Dam: KINETIC MOTION OF STARS is 106+" T2T. Sire: CV CASANOVAS MAGNUM is 94+" T2T. Herdsire being bred to SW TRANS-4-MATION his sire COWBOY TUFF CHEX is the reigning Guinness book of world record bull @ 104+" T2T.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
12/12
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$25,000
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip83.500009/20/2021 Farm
Tip to Tip70.875012/12/2020Farm measurement