GRANDCASA EOT

Date of Birth:
5/22/2017
Description:
Blue roan, homozygous wild gene. This cow can NOT genetically produce a red calf. Wild gene trumps the recessive red gene!! When bred to a dominant black bulls, if he passes on his black gene, she will have a black calf!!
Nickname:
Grande
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
E&L Texas Longhorns
Breeder:
E<exas Longhorns
Notes:
The older this heifer gets the bluer her color will be. She comes from a long line of milk producers.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
710
Reg #1:
CAI310977
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$10,000
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip84.875009/20/2021 Farm
Tip to Tip70.250005/22/2020Farm measurement